Homesly.
Hamilton · Stinson

Stinson Street

10 homes for sale on Stinson Street, at a $599K median — 2% above the Stinson median, selling 13 days slower.

10 active listings60% condo$369K$780KUpdated daily from the MLS

Where Stinson Street sits in Stinson

A typical home on Stinson Street sits at the neighbourhood's 52th percentile.

Stinson median
$587K
$599K
Stinson median
Stinson low · $225Khigh · $6.5M

Stinson Street vs Stinson vs Hamilton

LevelMedian listDays to sell$ / sqftActive
Stinson Street$599K101$40510
Stinson$587K88$43342
Hamilton$730K62$5803,432

Live from the daily MLS sync. Blank cells are suppressed where a sample is too small to publish. Prices are current asking, not sold.

The 10 homes for sale on Stinson Street

Own a home on Stinson Street?

Homes here sit a median 101 days on market. See what yours would list for — a real number from a licensed local agent, free and no obligation.

Other streets in Stinson

All of Stinson

About Stinson Street

How many homes are for sale on Stinson Street?
10 homes on Stinson Street are currently listed for sale, computed live from the daily MLS sync, mostly condo homes.
What's the average price on Stinson Street?
The median asking price on Stinson Street is $599,450, compared with $586,950 across Stinson. These are current list prices, not sold prices.
Is Stinson Street expensive for Stinson?
Homes on Stinson Street ask 2% above the Stinson median — the street's typical home sits at the neighbourhood's 52th percentile.