Grove Street E
11 homes for sale on Grove Street E, at a $686K median — 1% below the Wellington median, selling 1 day slower.
Where Grove Street E sits in Wellington
A typical home on Grove Street E sits at the neighbourhood's 49th percentile.
$690K
Grove median
Grove Street E vs Wellington vs Barrie
| Level | Median list | Days to sell | $ / sqft | Active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Street E | $686K | 57 | $545 | 11 |
| Wellington | $690K | 56 | $609 | 47 |
| Barrie | $719K | 61 | $522 | 1,654 |
Live from the daily MLS sync. Blank cells are suppressed where a sample is too small to publish. Prices are current asking, not sold.
The 11 homes for sale on Grove Street E
98 days9 bd · 4 ba · Detached
277 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 2R2
145 days7 bd · 4 ba · Detached
514 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 5Z2
26 days4 bd · 3 ba · Detached
526 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 5Z2
57 days7 bd · 4 ba · Detached
514 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 5Z2
45 days6 bd · 2 ba · Detached
275 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 2R2
25 days4 bd · 5 ba · Detached
468 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 5W3
137 days3 bd · 1 ba · Detached
39 Grove Street W, Barrie, ON L4N 1M6
76 days3 bd · 1 ba · Detached
212 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 2P9
47 days3 bd · 2 ba · Detached
35 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 2N8
54 days3 bd · 1 ba · Detached
212 Grove Street E, Barrie, ON L4M 2P9
81 days2 bd · 1 ba · Detached
17 Grove Street W, Barrie, ON L4N 1M6